Special Thank You to Brett Perucco and Marcus Novak for the use of photos and help creating this page

Johnson Creek, Wisconsin
 

PLAYOFF QUALIFIERS:

1978, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2017

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS:

1978, 2005, 2007

LEVEL 2 PLAYOFFS:

1996, 1997, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2012

LEVEL 3 PLAYOFFS:

1996, 1999

Find us on Social Media!

 

Our Team

Get On Our Bus

Coaching Staff:
Head Coach Tim Wagner (32nd Year)
Assistants:
    Sam Hernandez     Brady Ramseier
Marc Blakeley       Kyle Collins
Tyler Huber

2 Ralph Hombsch (Jr.)

3 Justin Swanson (Jr.)

4 Bow Hartwig (So.)

5 Reed Garsky (Jr.)

6 Carter Hudzinski (So.)

7 Anthony Purpi (Sr.)

8 David Vallo (Jr.)

9 Wyatt Owen (So.)

10 Isaiah Wollet (Jr.)

12 Sam Budig (Jr.)

14 Jamison Richardt (Sr.)

18 Lucas Sullivan (Sr.)

24 Howie Olszewski (So.)

30 Kazin Kulig (So.)

31 Micah Garvey (Sr.)

33 Kaleb Hartwig (Sr.)

40 Alejandro Saldana (So.)

50 Alex Garza (Jr.)

51 Logan Peot (Sr.)

52 Nick Hoffmann (Jr.)

53 Lukas David (Jr.)

54 Sam Toebe (So.)

55 Zach Johnson (Sr.)

65 Leo Sabala (So.)

68 Tyrell Morford (So.)

70 Alex Sanchez (So.)

71 Jakob Yoshino (Jr.)

78 Ben Blanke (Jr.)

Freshman

Skylur Griffiths (6), Josue Peralta (22), Isaac Hartz (23), Chase Hallam (25), Tuker Matz (32),

Dylan Vanover (51), Brandon Blanke (62), Logan Eels (75), Parker Berres (80), Levi Berres (84), Austin Anton

 
 

SCHEDULES

Dates to Remember:

September 21st: Homecoming Game vs. Fall River

2018 Game Schedule​​
8/17- North Fond du Lac    W: 55-0
8/24- Shoreland Lutheran  W: 54-18
8/31- @ Deerfield    W: 62-12  
9/7- Cambria-Friesland   W: 45-30
9/14- @ Rio   W: 45-8
9/21- Fall River  W: 14-6
9/28-  @ Randolph  W: 40-7
10/4- @ Oshkosh Lourdes  L: 42-43
10/11- Wayland Academy W: 67-0
10/19- Cambria Friesland W: 22-6
10/26- Benton/Scales Mound
11/2- Level 3 Playoffs
11/9- Level 4 Playoffs
11/15- State Championship
2018 Junior Varsity Game Schedule
8/20- Randolph (W)​​        9/10- @ Cambria-Friesland (L)
8/27- @ Markesan (W)      10/1- Palmyra-Eagle (Cancelled)
9/4- Deerfield (W)       10/8- Lourdes (W)
                            10/15- Big Foot (W)

2 Ralph Hombsch (Jr.)

3 Justin Swanson (Jr.)

4 Bow Hartwig (So.)

5 Reed Garsky (Jr.)

6 Carter Hudzinski (So.)

7 Anthony Purpi (Sr.)

8 David Vallo (Jr.)

9 Wyatt Owen (So.)

10 Isaiah Wollet (Jr.)

12 Sam Budig (Jr.)

14 Jamison Richardt (Sr.)

18 Lucas Sullivan (Sr.)

24 Howie Olszewski (So.)

30 Kazin Kulig (So.)

 

2017 All-Conference Award Winners

Seth Roberts OL/DL

1st Team All-Conference OL

1st Team All-Conference DL

Trailways Conference

    Defensive Linemen of the Year

Brent Berger RB/LB

1st Team All-Conference RB

2nd Team All-Conference LB

1214 Rushing Yards, 19 TDs

Ryan Larson RB/LB

1st Team All-Conference LB

57 Tackles, 5 TFL, 1 Sack

Lucas Sullivan DE/P

1st Team All-Conference DE

1st Team All Conference P

35.5 yards/punt

Alex Garza OL/DL

2nd Team All-Conference OL

Anthony Purpi RB/LB

2nd Team All-Conference OLB

Justin Swanson QB/DB

2nd Team All-Conference DB

2nd Team All-Conference KR

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now